Skip to content (access key 's')
Logo of Technion
Logo of CS Department
People

Faculty

When calling from outside the Technion, please dial 077-887-xxxx.

Directory with additional informationIndex by photosIndex by name

Faculty (53)

Shaull Almagor
Shaull Almagor
Hagit Attiya
Hagit Attiya
Gill Barequet
Gill Barequet
Yonatan Belinkov
Yonatan Belinkov
Mirela Ben-Chen
Mirela Ben-Chen
Eli Biham
Eli Biham
Alexander Bronstein
Alexander Bronstein
Alfred M. Bruckstein
Alfred M. Bruckstein
Nader Bshouty
Nader Bshouty
Keren Censor-Hillel
Keren Censor-Hillel
Reuven Cohen
Reuven Cohen
Ran El-Yaniv
Ran El-Yaniv
Michael Elad
Michael Elad
Gershon Elber
Gershon Elber
Yoav Etsion
Yoav Etsion
Tuvi Etzion
Tuvi Etzion
Yuval Filmus
Yuval Filmus
Eldar Fischer
Eldar Fischer
Roy Friedman
Roy Friedman
Dan Geiger
Dan Geiger
Yossi Gil
Yossi Gil
Yuval Ishai
Yuval Ishai
Shachar Itzhaky
Shachar Itzhaky
Sarah Keren
Sarah Keren
Benny Kimelfeld
Benny Kimelfeld
Ron Kimmel
Ron Kimmel
Eyal Kushilevitz
Eyal Kushilevitz
Michael Lindenbaum
Michael Lindenbaum
Shaul Markovitch
Shaul Markovitch
Tal Mor
Tal Mor
Seffi Naor
Seffi Naor
Hila Peleg
Hila Peleg
Erez Petrank
Erez Petrank
Ron Y. Pinter
Ron Y. Pinter
Danny Raz
Danny Raz
Ehud Rivlin
Ehud Rivlin
Yaniv Romano
Yaniv Romano
Nir Rosenfeld
Nir Rosenfeld
Ronny Roth
Ronny Roth
Ron Rothblum
Ron Rothblum
Ori Rottenstreich
Ori Rottenstreich
Oren Salzman
Oren Salzman
Assaf Schuster
Assaf Schuster
Roy Schwartz
Roy Schwartz
Hadas Shachnai
Hadas Shachnai
Tomer Shlomi
Tomer Shlomi
Inbal Talgam-Cohen
Inbal Talgam-Cohen
Dan Tsafrir
Dan Tsafrir
Yakir Vizel
Yakir Vizel
Eitan Yaakobi
Eitan Yaakobi
Gala Yadgar
Gala Yadgar
Eran Yahav
Eran Yahav
Irad Yavneh
Irad Yavneh

Secondary-Appointment Faculty (6)

Dvir Aran
Dvir Aran
Roy Kishony
Roy Kishony
Yoram Moses
Yoram Moses
Mark Silberstein
Mark Silberstein
Ayellet Tal
Ayellet Tal
Keren Yizhak
Keren Yizhak

Visiting Professors (1)

Avi Mendelson
Avi Mendelson

Distinguished Visiting Professors (3)

Haim Brezis
Haim Brezis
Richard Karp
Richard Karp
Judea Pearl
Judea Pearl

Emeritus Faculty (19)

Reuven Bar-Yehuda
Reuven Bar-Yehuda
Yoram Baram
Yoram Baram
Nissim Francez
Nissim Francez
Orna Grumberg
Orna Grumberg
Michael Heymann
Michael Heymann
Alon Itai
Alon Itai
Michael Kaminski
Michael Kaminski
Eliezer Kantorowitz
Eliezer Kantorowitz
Shmuel Katz
Shmuel Katz
Zvi Kohavi
Zvi Kohavi
Abraham Lempel
Abraham Lempel
Ami Litman
Ami Litman
Johann Makowsky
Johann Makowsky
Shlomo Moran
Shlomo Moran
Azaria Paz
Azaria Paz
Oded Shmueli
Oded Shmueli
Avraham Sidi
Avraham Sidi
Marius Ungarish
Marius Ungarish
Shmuel Zaks
Shmuel Zaks

In Memoriam (10)

Shimon Even
Shimon Even
Abraham Ginzburg
Abraham Ginzburg
Israel Gutter
Israel Gutter
Moshe Israeli
Moshe Israeli
Yardena Kolet
Yardena Kolet
Zvi Listopad
Zvi Listopad
Rachel Pelled
Rachel Pelled
Gadi Rahamim
Gadi Rahamim
Eliezer Rapaport
Eliezer Rapaport
Michael Yoeli
Michael Yoeli

Visitors (5)

Ariel Barel
Ariel Barel
Gal Oren
Gal Oren
Uzzi Ornan
Uzzi Ornan
Kira Radinsky
Kira Radinsky
Zohar Yakhini
Zohar Yakhini

Postdoctoral Fellows (9)

Cecilia Boschini
Cecilia Boschini
Sumita Dahiya
Sumita Dahiya
Q Youn Hong
Q Youn Hong
Xin Huang
Xin Huang
Varun Narayanan
Varun Narayanan
Ariel Nof
Ariel Nof
Roman Pflugfelder
Roman Pflugfelder
Batchen Rothenberg
Batchen Rothenberg
Gil Shamai
Gil Shamai

Research Associates (4)

Leonid Azriel
Leonid Azriel
Chaim Baskin
Chaim Baskin
Sara Bitan-Erlich
Sara Bitan-Erlich
Gabi Nakibly
Gabi Nakibly

Adjunct Teachers (32)

Hassan Abassie
Hassan Abassie
Liav Adi
Liav Adi
Gadi Aleksandrowicz
Gadi Aleksandrowicz
Ilia Averbouch
Ilia Averbouch
Anastasia Braginsky
Anastasia Braginsky
Rami Cohen
Rami Cohen
Tal Cohen
Tal Cohen
Itai Dabran
Itai Dabran
Roee Engelberg
Roee Engelberg
Yael Erez
Yael Erez
Omer Kadmiel
Omer Kadmiel
Roni Kupershtock
Roni Kupershtock
Gal Lalouche
Gal Lalouche
Anya Levin
Anya Levin
Alexander Libov
Alexander Libov
David H. Lorenz
David H. Lorenz
Itay Maman
Itay Maman
Oren Mishali
Oren Mishali
Tal Mizrahi
Tal Mizrahi
Gabi Nakibly
Gabi Nakibly
Yelena Novbari
Yelena Novbari
Lihu Rappoport
Lihu Rappoport
Leonid Raskin
Leonid Raskin
Hector Rotstein
Hector Rotstein
Ron Rubinstein
Ron Rubinstein
Tamer Salman
Tamer Salman
Goel Samuel
Goel Samuel
Frank Sela
Frank Sela
Sarai Sheinvald
Sarai Sheinvald
Amichai Shulman
Amichai Shulman
Adi Yoaz
Adi Yoaz
Michael Zibulevsky
Michael Zibulevsky

Volunteers (5)

Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda
Orna Agmon Ben-Yehuda
Yuval Rabani
Yuval Rabani
Elena Ravve
Elena Ravve
Dror Rawitz
Dror Rawitz
Eli Schwartz
Eli Schwartz